Lodge Officers

Officers 2019-2020

 

Maître Député                                                                               W. Bro. Mustafa Taşkale

(Immediate Past Master                                                               W. Bro. Mustafa Taşkale)

Worshipful Master                                                                            W. Bro. Jeremy Knight

Senior Warden                                                                                        Bro. Sean Gordon

Junior Warden                                                                                  W. Bro. Norval Gough

Chaplain                                                                                           W. Bro. George Grlica

Treasurer                                                                                            Bro. Christian Jordan

Secretary                                                                                W. Bro. Jean-Pierre Dousset

Director of Ceremonies                                                              W. Bro. Frederico Stewart

Preceptor                                                                                               W. Bro. Peter Rupf

Mentor                                                                                          W. Bro. Mustafa Taşkale

Almoner                                                                                             W. Bro. Simon Roper

Charity Steward                                                                            Bro. Naiken Surrenaidoo

Senior Deacon                                                                                   Bro. Sébastien Roger

Junior Deacon                                                                                            Bro. Burç Kılıçer

Assistant Director of Ceremonies                                                          Bro. Howard Stupp

Organist                                                                                    Bro. Ghaith Chaikh Hamad

Assistant Secretary                                                                           Bro. Werner Tschollar

Assistant Treasurer                                                                               W. Bro. Peter Rupf

Webmaster                                                                                     Bro. Mark Pathmarajah

Inner Guard                                                                                               Bro. Joel Curado

Stewards          Bros Benjamin Resid, Manjith Manohar, Gilles Corbel and Barnie Webb

Tyler                                                                                              W. Bro. Jacques Herscu